2013 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - GU11 Division 1
Flight Notice:
GU11 Div 1 Roster Freeze Date: March 18th at 5 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : WPFC G01 Black10109x29 3  18  19 
 A4 : Vancouver Timbers G2001 Red9010x19 2  5  11 
 A2 : Force G01291x12 1  -11  8 
 A3 : Crossfire Premier G01-Tolstolutsky010x1 0  -12  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : Crossfire Premier G01-Schmetzer A499x22 2  7  10 
 B3 : Harbor Premier G01944x17 1  1  4 
 B1 : PacNW 01 Maroon291x12 1  -4  5 
 B4 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK041x5 0  -4  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : Seattle United G01 Copa10991038 4  14  18 
 C5 : Washington Rush G01 Nike93101032 3  11  16 
 C2 : PacNW 01 Blue919019 2  -3  9 
 C3 : Vancouver Timbers G2001 White310913 1  -8  9 
 C4 : 3 Rivers SC 01 Frisbee01023 0  -14  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D2 : Eastside FC Girls 01 Red9910x28 3  7  7 
 D4 : NWN G01 Red0108x18 2  3  5 
 D3 : FC Alliance G01 A1000x10 1  3  6 
 D1 : WSA Bravery000x0 0  -13  0 

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1600  Starfire Sports Complex  10:30 AM  2 B1 vs B3PacNW 01 Maroon 2 vs.Harbor Premier G013
 1609  Van Asselt Elementary  12:45 PM  1 C1 vs C4Seattle United G01 Copa 5 vs.3 Rivers SC 01 Frisbee0
 1592  152nd Street Complex  02:30 PM  1 A2 vs A4Force G01 2 vs.Vancouver Timbers G2001 Red8
 1607  Prairie High School  03:30 PM  HS C3 vs C2Vancouver Timbers G2001 White 3 vs.PacNW 01 Blue4
 1591  WPFC Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  3 A1 vs A3WPFC G01 Black 5 vs.Crossfire Premier G01-Tolstolutsky0

Bracket - Sunday, March 24, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2397  Doc Harris Stadium  12:00 PM  Stdm D1 vs D3WSA Bravery 0 vs.FC Alliance G01 A6
 1608  Caverlero Mid-High School  12:30 PM  1 C5 vs C3Washington Rush G01 Nike 5 vs.Vancouver Timbers G2001 White1

Bracket - Wednesday, March 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1610  Starfire Complex  06:30 PM  10 C2 vs C1PacNW 01 Blue 1 vs.Seattle United G01 Copa3

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2401  Preston Park  01:00 PM  1 D2 vs D4Eastside FC Girls 01 Red 2 vs.NWN G01 Red0

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1606  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  12:00 PM  U112 C4 vs C23 Rivers SC 01 Frisbee 1 vs.PacNW 01 Blue4
 1611  Van Asselt Elementary  12:30 PM  1 C1 vs C5Seattle United G01 Copa 4 vs.Washington Rush G01 Nike3
 1598  Grasslawn Park  01:00 PM  GL B2 vs B3Crossfire Premier G01-Schmetzer A 1 vs.Harbor Premier G011
 2399  Meadowdale High School  02:00 PM  1 D4 vs D1NWN G01 Red 4 vs.WSA Bravery0
 1602  Snohomish High School  02:30 PM  Stdm B4 vs B1SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK 0 vs.PacNW 01 Maroon2
 2400  Issaquah High School  04:30 PM  HS D2 vs D3Eastside FC Girls 01 Red 2 vs.FC Alliance G01 A0
 1588  Strawberry Fields  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Force G01 5 vs.Crossfire Premier G01-Tolstolutsky1

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1613  Battle Ground High School  11:30 AM  Stad C3 vs C1Vancouver Timbers G2001 White 0 vs.Seattle United G01 Copa6
 1590  Peter S. Ogden  01:00 PM  West A4 vs A1Vancouver Timbers G2001 Red 0 vs.WPFC G01 Black4
 1604  Kasch Park #1  03:00 PM  1 C5 vs C4Washington Rush G01 Nike 3 vs.3 Rivers SC 01 Frisbee0

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1603  Wilson Field  09:00 AM  2 B1 vs B2PacNW 01 Maroon 1 vs.Crossfire Premier G01-Schmetzer A6
 2398  Canyon Park Junior High  09:30 AM  1 D3 vs D4FC Alliance G01 A 0 vs.NWN G01 Red1
 1595  Harbor Ridge Middle School  10:00 AM  MS B3 vs B4Harbor Premier G01 0 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK0
 1589  Jason Lee Middle School (Tacoma)  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A2WPFC G01 Black 10 vs.Force G011
 1605  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  02:00 PM  U112 C4 vs C33 Rivers SC 01 Frisbee 2 vs.Vancouver Timbers G2001 White5
 2396  Doc Harris Stadium  04:00 PM  2 GR D1 vs D2WSA Bravery 0 vs.Eastside FC Girls 01 Red3
 1612  Wilson Field  05:00 PM  2 C2 vs C5PacNW 01 Blue 0 vs.Washington Rush G01 Nike5

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1594  Lake Washington High School  03:00 PM  Stdm B2 vs B4Crossfire Premier G01-Schmetzer A 3 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK1
 1593  Redmond High School  05:00 PM  HS A3 vs A4Crossfire Premier G01-Tolstolutsky 0 vs.Vancouver Timbers G2001 Red3

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1628  Preston Park  02:30 PM  1 Eastside FC Girls 01 Red 3 vs.Vancouver Timbers G2001 Red0
 1629  Van Asselt Elementary  04:00 PM  1 Seattle United G01 Copa 3 vs.Harbor Premier G011
 1630  Perrigo Community Park  05:00 PM  2 Crossfire Premier G01-Schmetzer A 0 vs.Washington Rush G01 Nike2

Quarter Final - Sunday, April 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1627  Jason Lee Middle School (Tacoma)  10:00 AM  1 WPFC G01 Black 3 vs.NWN G01 Red0

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1625  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  9 WPFC G01 Black 1 vs.Washington Rush G01 Nike2
 1626  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  10 Seattle United G01 Copa 2 vs.Eastside FC Girls 01 Red0

Final - Sunday, April 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1624  Starfire Sports Complex  10:00 AM  10 Washington Rush G01 Nike 1 vs.Seattle United G01 Copa2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.