2013 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - Girls Under 17
Flight Notice:
GU17 Roster Freeze Date: April 8th at 5 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D E      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  1  place team(s) from each Bracket and  3 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A3 : PacNW 95 Blue984x21 2  6  8 
 A4 : Seattle United G95 Copa594x18 1  2  4 
 A2 : Harbor Premier G95519x15 1  1  6 
 A1 : Crossfire Premier G95-B. Reece101x2 0  -9  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : Crossfire Premier G95-Reynolds101010x30 3  14  14 
 B3 : PacNW 95 White0109x19 2  3  7 
 B1 : Harbor Premier G95 Green901x10 1  -3  5 
 B4 : Seattle United SOUTH G95 Blue010x1 0  -14  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : 3 Rivers SC 95 Carnes8081026 3  4  7 
 C5 : Newport FC Red U17990826 3  2  9 
 C1 : Seattle United G95 Tango888125 3  2  4 
 C3 : Crossfire Select G95-Wyrick120912 1  -2  5 
 C4 : Washington Rush G95 Nike01102 0  -6  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D3 : FWFC G95 Blue51091034 3  13  15 
 D1 : WestSound FC 95 Red4910023 2  10  14 
 D4 : RVS 95 G Orange4910023 2  6  11 
 D2 : Blackhills FC G 95 Black511916 1  -3  9 
 D5 : Velocity FC 95 Green00011 0  -26  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 E1 : Eastside FC Girls 95 White10410933 3  16  17 
 E2 : Nwn G95 Blue449825 2  3  3 
 E4 : Highline Premier FC G95 Blue046818 1  -5  4 
 E3 : Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G95-B910010 1  -4  3 
 E5 : Vancouver Timbers G95 Blue00606 0  -10  3 

Bracket - Friday, April 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2044  Preston Park  07:30 PM  2 E1 vs E4Eastside FC Girls 95 White 6 vs.Highline Premier FC G95 Blue0

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2036  Silverdale Stadium  09:00 AM  1 D1 vs D4WestSound FC 95 Red 1 vs.RVS 95 G Orange1
 2027  Marymoor Park  02:00 PM  1 C3 vs C2Crossfire Select G95-Wyrick 1 vs.3 Rivers SC 95 Carnes2
 2012  Gig Harbor High School  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4Harbor Premier G95 2 vs.Seattle United G95 Copa2
 2042  Saghalie Middle School  04:00 PM  1 D3 vs D2FWFC G95 Blue 2 vs.Blackhills FC G 95 Black2
 2024  Warren G. Magnuson Park  04:15 PM  6 C1 vs C4Seattle United G95 Tango 1 vs.Washington Rush G95 Nike0
 2011  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  3 A1 vs A3Crossfire Premier G95-B. Reece 1 vs.PacNW 95 Blue6
 2021  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  2 B2 vs B4Crossfire Premier G95-Reynolds 8 vs.Seattle United SOUTH G95 Blue0

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2043  Lynnwood High School  09:45 AM  3 E2 vs E1Nwn G95 Blue 0 vs.Eastside FC Girls 95 White0
 2040  Renton Memorial Stadium  10:25 AM  Stdm D5 vs D3Velocity FC 95 Green 0 vs.FWFC G95 Blue8
 2030  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  12:00 PM  10 C2 vs C13 Rivers SC 95 Carnes 0 vs.Seattle United G95 Tango1
 2046  Peter S. Ogden  01:00 PM  Nort E5 vs E3Vancouver Timbers G95 Blue 0 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G95-B2
 2031  Newport Hills Park  03:00 PM  1 C5 vs C3Newport FC Red U17 4 vs.Crossfire Select G95-Wyrick2
 2041  Ingersoll Stadium  03:00 PM  1 D2 vs D1Blackhills FC G 95 Black 1 vs.WestSound FC 95 Red6

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2023  Caverlero Mid-High School  09:00 AM  1 C4 vs C2Washington Rush G95 Nike 1 vs.3 Rivers SC 95 Carnes2
 2037  Silverdale Stadium  10:30 AM  1 D1 vs D5WestSound FC 95 Red 7 vs.Velocity FC 95 Green0
 2051  Preston Park  12:30 PM  1 E1 vs E5Eastside FC Girls 95 White 6 vs.Vancouver Timbers G95 Blue0
 2022  Shorecrest HS  02:00 PM  1 B4 vs B1Seattle United SOUTH G95 Blue 1 vs.Harbor Premier G95 Green4
 2052  Sealth Stadium  02:00 PM  Stdm E4 vs E2Highline Premier FC G95 Blue 0 vs.Nwn G95 Blue0
 2016  Warren G. Magnuson Park  04:45 PM  7 A4 vs A1Seattle United G95 Copa 2 vs.Crossfire Premier G95-B. Reece0
 2013  Gig Harbor High School  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Harbor Premier G95 1 vs.PacNW 95 Blue2
 2020  Eastlake High School  05:00 PM  Stdm B2 vs B3Crossfire Premier G95-Reynolds 3 vs.PacNW 95 White0
 2033  Game Farm Park  05:00 PM  W D4 vs D2RVS 95 G Orange 3 vs.Blackhills FC G 95 Black1

Bracket - Sunday, April 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2018  Starfire Complex  09:00 AM  2 B3 vs B4PacNW 95 White 3 vs.Seattle United SOUTH G95 Blue0
 2017  Sehmel Homestead Park  10:00 AM  1 B1 vs B2Harbor Premier G95 Green 0 vs.Crossfire Premier G95-Reynolds3
 2035  Saghalie Middle School  10:00 AM  1 D3 vs D1FWFC G95 Blue 2 vs.WestSound FC 95 Red0
 2026  Marymoor Park  11:00 AM  2 C3 vs C1Crossfire Select G95-Wyrick 0 vs.Seattle United G95 Tango1
 2014  Starfire Complex  01:00 PM  2 A3 vs A4PacNW 95 Blue 0 vs.Seattle United G95 Copa0
 2048  Peter S. Ogden  01:00 PM  Nort E5 vs E4Vancouver Timbers G95 Blue 3 vs.Highline Premier FC G95 Blue3
 2015  Eastlake High School  03:00 PM  Stdm A1 vs A2Crossfire Premier G95-B. Reece 1 vs.Harbor Premier G953
 2032  Newport Hills Park  03:00 PM  1 C5 vs C4Newport FC Red U17 3 vs.Washington Rush G95 Nike1
 2049  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  03:00 PM  2 E3 vs E1Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G95-B 1 vs.Eastside FC Girls 95 White5
 2038  Renton Memorial Stadium  04:00 PM  Stdm D5 vs D4Velocity FC 95 Green 0 vs.RVS 95 G Orange7

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2045  Foster High School  11:30 AM  HS E4 vs E3Highline Premier FC G95 Blue 1 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G95-B0
 2028  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  12:00 PM  10 C2 vs C53 Rivers SC 95 Carnes 3 vs.Newport FC Red U170
 2050  Lynnwood High School  12:30 PM  3 E2 vs E5Nwn G95 Blue 2 vs.Vancouver Timbers G95 Blue0
 2039  Ingersoll Stadium  01:00 PM  1 D2 vs D5Blackhills FC G 95 Black 5 vs.Velocity FC 95 Green1
 2034  Game Farm Park  03:00 PM  W D4 vs D3RVS 95 G Orange 0 vs.FWFC G95 Blue3

Bracket - Sunday, April 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2025  Kellogg MS  10:00 AM  1 C1 vs C5Seattle United G95 Tango 1 vs.Newport FC Red U172
 2019  Sehmel Homestead Park  12:00 PM  1 B1 vs B3Harbor Premier G95 Green 1 vs.PacNW 95 White4
 2047  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 E3 vs E2Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G95-B 0 vs.Nwn G95 Blue1
 2029  Caverlero Mid-High School  02:00 PM  1 C4 vs C3Washington Rush G95 Nike 0 vs.Crossfire Select G95-Wyrick2

Quarter Final - Saturday, May 04, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2007  Perrigo Community Park  03:15 PM  2 Crossfire Premier G95-Reynolds 2 vs.PacNW 95 White0
 2008  Saghalie Middle School  04:00 PM  1 FWFC G95 Blue 0 vs.Eastside FC Girls 95 White1
 2009  TBD   --    --  PacNW 95 Blue 4 vs.Seattle United G95 Tango0

Quarter Final - Sunday, May 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2010  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  02:00 PM  6 3 Rivers SC 95 Carnes 1 vs.Newport FC Red U172

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 11, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2006  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 PacNW 95 Blue 1 vs.Crossfire Premier G95-Reynolds2
 2005  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 Newport FC Red U17 2 vs.Eastside FC Girls 95 White5

Final - Sunday, May 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2004  Starfire Sports Complex  12:00 PM  4 Crossfire Premier G95-Reynolds 1 vs.Eastside FC Girls 95 White4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.