2013 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - GU12 Division 1
Flight Notice:
GU12 Div 1 Roster Freeze Date: April 1st at 5 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : PacNW 00 Blue104923 2  5  5 
 A4 : NWN G00 BLUE54918 1  3  6 
 A2 : Harbor Premier G200058013 1  -1  4 
 A3 : 3 Rivers SC 00 Pele0112 0  -7  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B4 : Seattle United G00 Tango104418 1  5  6 
 B3 : Eastside FC Girls 00 White410418 1  4  5 
 B1 : FWFC G00 Blue441018 1  4  4 
 B2 : Washington Rush G00 Swoosh0000 0  -13  0 

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1633  Gig Harbor High School  09:00 AM  1 A2 vs A4Harbor Premier G2000 2 vs.NWN G00 BLUE2
 1640  Sacajawea Middle School  10:00 AM  1 B1 vs B3FWFC G00 Blue 0 vs.Eastside FC Girls 00 White0
 1632  Starfire Complex  04:30 PM  4 A1 vs A3PacNW 00 Blue 3 vs.3 Rivers SC 00 Pele0

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1631  Gig Harbor High School  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A3Harbor Premier G2000 2 vs.3 Rivers SC 00 Pele1
 1642  Caverlero Mid-High School  10:30 AM  1 B2 vs B4Washington Rush G00 Swoosh 0 vs.Seattle United G00 Tango5

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1637  Kasch Park #1  09:00 AM  2 B2 vs B3Washington Rush G00 Swoosh 0 vs.Eastside FC Girls 00 White4
 1641  Shorecrest HS  12:30 PM  1 B4 vs B1Seattle United G00 Tango 0 vs.FWFC G00 Blue0
 1634  Lynnwood High School  03:30 PM  3 A4 vs A1NWN G00 BLUE 0 vs.PacNW 00 Blue0

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1638  Sacajawea Middle School  10:00 AM  1 B1 vs B2FWFC G00 Blue 4 vs.Washington Rush G00 Swoosh0
 1636  Starfire Complex  10:30 AM  2 A1 vs A2PacNW 00 Blue 2 vs.Harbor Premier G20000
 1639  Preston Park  11:00 AM  1 B3 vs B4Eastside FC Girls 00 White 1 vs.Seattle United G00 Tango1
 1635  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  02:00 PM  8 A3 vs A43 Rivers SC 00 Pele 1 vs.NWN G00 BLUE4

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 04, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1645  Starfire Sports Complex  06:00 PM  3 PacNW 00 Blue 0
- 1PK  
vs.Eastside FC Girls 00 White0
- 4PK
 1644  Starfire Sports Complex  06:00 PM  4 Seattle United G00 Tango 0 vs.NWN G00 BLUE1

Final - Sunday, May 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1643  Starfire Complex  01:15 PM  2 Eastside FC Girls 00 White 0
- 1PK  
vs.NWN G00 BLUE0
- 3PK






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.