2013 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - GU15 Division 1
Flight Notice:
GU15 Div 1 Roster Freeze Date: April 8th at 5 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Eastside FC Girls 97 White98825 3  6  9 
 A2 : Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G97-B1010121 2  5  7 
 A4 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK01910 1  -2  3 
 A3 : NWN G97 BLUE1001 0  -9  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B3 : WestSound FC 97 Red441018 1  3  4 
 B1 : Vancouver Timbers G97 Blue410418 1  3  3 
 B2 : Harbor Premier G9754413 0  0  3 
 B4 : RVS 97 G Orange5005 0  -6  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : Washington Rush G97 Nike94922 2  4  6 
 C3 : PacNW 97 Blue24814 1  -1  4 
 C4 : FWFC G97 White84012 1  0  1 
 C2 : Blackhills FC G 97 Black0404 0  -3  1 

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2059  Gig Harbor High School  01:00 PM  1 B2 vs B4Harbor Premier G97 2 vs.RVS 97 G Orange2

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2066  Tumwater HS Stadium  09:00 AM  Stdm C2 vs C4Blackhills FC G 97 Black 0 vs.FWFC G97 White1
 2054  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  12:00 PM  2 A2 vs A4Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G97-B 3 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK0
 2061  Battle Ground High School  04:00 PM  Stad B1 vs B3Vancouver Timbers G97 Blue 0 vs.WestSound FC 97 Red0
 2057  Preston Park  06:30 PM  1 A1 vs A3Eastside FC Girls 97 White 5 vs.NWN G97 BLUE1

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2070  Kasch Park #1  11:00 AM  2 C1 vs C3Washington Rush G97 Nike 4 vs.PacNW 97 Blue2

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2053  Glacier Peak High School  11:00 AM  Stdm A4 vs A1SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK 1 vs.Eastside FC Girls 97 White2
 2068  Ingersoll Stadium  01:00 PM  1 C2 vs C3Blackhills FC G 97 Black 1 vs.PacNW 97 Blue1
 2067  Saghalie Middle School  02:30 PM  1 C4 vs C1FWFC G97 White 0 vs.Washington Rush G97 Nike0
 2060  Game Farm Park  03:00 PM  Y B4 vs B1RVS 97 G Orange 0 vs.Vancouver Timbers G97 Blue3

Bracket - Sunday, April 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2058  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:00 PM  4 A2 vs A3Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G97-B 3 vs.NWN G97 BLUE0

Bracket - Tuesday, April 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2062  Gig Harbor High School  07:00 PM  1 B2 vs B3Harbor Premier G97 1 vs.WestSound FC 97 Red1

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2069  Caverlero Mid-High School  09:00 AM  1 C1 vs C2Washington Rush G97 Nike 2 vs.Blackhills FC G 97 Black0
 2065  Starfire Complex  09:00 AM  11 C3 vs C4PacNW 97 Blue 1 vs.FWFC G97 White0
 2064  Silverdale Stadium  10:00 AM  1 B3 vs B4WestSound FC 97 Red 3 vs.RVS 97 G Orange0
 2063  Battle Ground High School  11:30 AM  Stad B1 vs B2Vancouver Timbers G97 Blue 0 vs.Harbor Premier G970
 2055  Preston Park  12:45 PM  2 A1 vs A2Eastside FC Girls 97 White 2 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G97-B1
 2056  Meadowdale High School  04:30 PM  1 A3 vs A4NWN G97 BLUE 0 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK2

Quarter Final - Saturday, May 04, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2074  Silverdale Stadium  10:00 AM  1 WestSound FC 97 Red 0
- 3PK  
vs.Harbor Premier G970
- 4PK
 2077  Caverlero Mid-High School  02:00 PM  1 Washington Rush G97 Nike 0 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G97-B6
 2075  Hazen High School  03:00 PM  1 PacNW 97 Blue 0 vs.Vancouver Timbers G97 Blue1
 2076  Preston Park  04:00 PM  1 Eastside FC Girls 97 White 1 vs.FWFC G97 White0

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 11, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2072  Starfire Sports Complex  04:30 PM  4 Harbor Premier G97 0 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G97-B1
 2073  Starfire Sports Complex  04:30 PM  3 Eastside FC Girls 97 White 4 vs.Vancouver Timbers G97 Blue0

Final - Sunday, May 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2071  Starfire Sports Complex  10:00 AM  4 Eastside FC Girls 97 White 2 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G97-B1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.