2013 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - GU14 Division 1
Flight Notice:
GU14 Div 1 Roster Freeze Date: April 1st at 5 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A2 : Blackhills FC G 98 Black96823 2  3  7 
 A3 : VUSA Timbers G98 Blue86014 1  0  4 
 A4 : 3 Rivers SC 98 Carnes05813 1  -1  3 
 A1 : PacNW 98 Blue0516 0  -2  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Eastside FC Girls 98 White10101030 3  9  9 
 B4 : Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Durkee80412 1  -2  3 
 B2 : FC Alliance G98 A110011 1  -1  4 
 B3 : Washington Rush G98 Swoosh0044 0  -6  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G98-A101819 2  4  6 
 C2 : Crossfire Premier G98-B.Reece94013 1  0  3 
 C3 : RVS 98 G Orange04812 1  -3  2 
 C4 : WE G98 Cater28111 1  -1  5 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D3 : Harbor Premier G9884921 2  3  4 
 D1 : VUSA Timbers G98 Red09918 2  3  5 
 D2 : WPFC G98 Black4419 0  -2  2 
 D4 : UP United4004 0  -4  0 

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1171  Canyon Park Junior High  11:00 AM  1 B2 vs B4FC Alliance G98 A 1 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Durkee2
 1178  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  3 C2 vs C4Crossfire Premier G98-B.Reece 3 vs.WE G98 Cater2
 1191  Peter S. Ogden  01:00 PM  Nort D1 vs D3VUSA Timbers G98 Red 0 vs.Harbor Premier G981
 1172  Preston Park  01:30 PM  2 B1 vs B3Eastside FC Girls 98 White 3 vs.Washington Rush G98 Swoosh0
 1179  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:00 PM  2 C1 vs C3Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G98-A 4 vs.RVS 98 G Orange0
 1166  Black Hills High School  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4Blackhills FC G 98 Black 2 vs.3 Rivers SC 98 Carnes0
 1184  WPFC Soccer Complex  03:30 PM  3 D2 vs D4WPFC G98 Black 0 vs.UP United0

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1165  Starfire Complex  11:00 AM  3 A1 vs A3PacNW 98 Blue 0 vs.VUSA Timbers G98 Blue1

Bracket - Friday, April 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1180  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  05:00 PM  3 C4 vs C1WE G98 Cater 2 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G98-A1

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1174  Pop Keeney Stadium  11:00 AM  1 B2 vs B3FC Alliance G98 A 3 vs.Washington Rush G98 Swoosh0
 1169  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  12:00 PM  5 A4 vs A13 Rivers SC 98 Carnes 2 vs.PacNW 98 Blue2
 1189  Chambers Creek  01:00 PM  A D4 vs D1UP United 0 vs.VUSA Timbers G98 Red2
 2121  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:30 PM  3 D2 vs D3WPFC G98 Black 1 vs.Harbor Premier G981
 1167  Ingersoll Stadium  02:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Blackhills FC G 98 Black 3 vs.VUSA Timbers G98 Blue3
 1176  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  3 C2 vs C3Crossfire Premier G98-B.Reece 0 vs.RVS 98 G Orange0

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1173  Whatcom Community College  11:00 AM  1 B4 vs B1Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Durkee 0 vs.Eastside FC Girls 98 White3

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1170  Skyline High School  09:00 AM  Stdm B1 vs B2Eastside FC Girls 98 White 3 vs.FC Alliance G98 A0
 1164  TBD   --    --  A1 vs A2PacNW 98 Blue 1 vs.Blackhills FC G 98 Black2
 2123  Sehmel Homestead Park  10:45 AM  1 D3 vs D4Harbor Premier G98 2 vs.UP United0
 2122  Peter S. Ogden  11:00 AM  Nort D1 vs D2VUSA Timbers G98 Red 3 vs.WPFC G98 Black1
 1181  Game Farm Park  01:00 PM  W C3 vs C4RVS 98 G Orange 2 vs.WE G98 Cater1
 1177  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:00 PM  2 C1 vs C2Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G98-A 1 vs.Crossfire Premier G98-B.Reece0
 1175  Caverlero Mid-High School  02:30 PM  1 B3 vs B4Washington Rush G98 Swoosh 1 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Durkee1
 1168  Prairie High School  04:00 PM  HS A3 vs A4VUSA Timbers G98 Blue 0 vs.3 Rivers SC 98 Carnes1

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1196  TBD   --    --  Blackhills FC G 98 Black 2 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Durkee0
 1197  Preston Park  11:00 AM  2 Eastside FC Girls 98 White 0 vs.VUSA Timbers G98 Blue1
 1198  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:00 PM  4 Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G98-A 0 vs.VUSA Timbers G98 Red2
 1195  Gig Harbor High School  03:00 PM  1 Harbor Premier G98 2 vs.Crossfire Premier G98-B.Reece1

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 04, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1194  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 Harbor Premier G98 0
- 2PK  
vs.VUSA Timbers G98 Blue0
- 3PK
 1193  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 Blackhills FC G 98 Black 0 vs.VUSA Timbers G98 Red1

Final - Sunday, May 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1192  Starfire Sports Complex  09:45 AM  4 VUSA Timbers G98 Red 1 vs.VUSA Timbers G98 Blue0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.