2013 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - GU13 Division 2
Flight Notice:
GU13 Div 2 Roster Freeze Date: March 18th at 5 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A2 : WPFC G99 Navy9910x28 3  9  9 
 A3 : Tracyton Inferno 99809x17 2  1  4 
 A4 : Blackhills FC G 99 Black091x10 1  -2  4 
 A1 : FC Alliance G99 B010x1 0  -8  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B3 : Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Weeda1810x19 2  3  5 
 B1 : VUSA Timbers G99 Blue8100x18 2  4  6 
 B4 : NWN G99 BLUE908x17 2  0  3 
 B2 : RVS 99 G White000x0 0  -7  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK1009x19 2  4  5 
 C2 : Kent United G99 Green458x17 1  1  3 
 C4 : Crossfire Premier G99-Dolan480x12 1  -1  1 
 C3 : Washington Rush G99 Classic050x5 0  -4  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D4 : Sun City Strikers 99 G13 Red A990826 3  2  9 
 D5 : Harbor Premier G999110424 2  5  8 
 D3 : MI FC FIRECE 99 382/ANDERSON909018 2  1  4 
 D2 : PacNW 99 White019414 1  0  7 
 D1 : 3 Rivers SC 99 Atencio218011 1  -8  5 

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2182  TBD   --    --  A2 vs A4WPFC G99 Navy 2 vs.Blackhills FC G 99 Black0
 2185  Game Farm Park  09:00 AM  Y B2 vs B4RVS 99 G White 0 vs.NWN G99 BLUE2
 2423  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  10:00 AM  7 D1 vs D43 Rivers SC 99 Atencio 2 vs.Sun City Strikers 99 G13 Red A5
 2186  Harmony Sports Complex  12:00 PM  2 B1 vs B3VUSA Timbers G99 Blue 2 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Weeda1
 2192  Snohomish High School  01:30 PM  Stdm C1 vs C3SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK 3 vs.Washington Rush G99 Classic0
 2419  Robinswood Park  03:00 PM  East D3 vs D2MI FC FIRECE 99 382/ANDERSON 2 vs.PacNW 99 White0
 2181  Canyon Park Junior High  03:30 PM  1 A1 vs A3FC Alliance G99 B 0 vs.Tracyton Inferno 991
 2194  Petrovitsky Park  05:00 PM  1 C2 vs C4Kent United G99 Green 0 vs.Crossfire Premier G99-Dolan0

Bracket - Sunday, March 24, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2424  Perry Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  6 D4 vs D2Sun City Strikers 99 G13 Red A 3 vs.PacNW 99 White1

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2190  Petrovitsky Park  12:30 PM  2 C2 vs C3Kent United G99 Green 2 vs.Washington Rush G99 Classic2
 2420  Gig Harbor High School  01:00 PM  2 D5 vs D3Harbor Premier G99 2 vs.MI FC FIRECE 99 382/ANDERSON0
 2177  Ingersoll Stadium  01:30 PM  1 A4 vs A1Blackhills FC G 99 Black 3 vs.FC Alliance G99 B1
 2179  WPFC Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  3 A2 vs A3WPFC G99 Navy 2 vs.Tracyton Inferno 990
 2418  Starfire Complex  03:00 PM  3 D2 vs D1PacNW 99 White 5 vs.3 Rivers SC 99 Atencio1
 2188  Game Farm Park  05:00 PM  Y B2 vs B3RVS 99 G White 0 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Weeda1

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2421  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  12:00 PM  2 D1 vs D53 Rivers SC 99 Atencio 2 vs.Harbor Premier G991

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2180  Pop Keeney Stadium  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A2FC Alliance G99 B 0 vs.WPFC G99 Navy5
 2178  Gordon Synthetic Turf Athletic Field  12:30 PM  Synt A3 vs A4Tracyton Inferno 99 3 vs.Blackhills FC G 99 Black1
 2184  Lummi High School  01:00 PM  Stdm B3 vs B4Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Weeda 3 vs.NWN G99 BLUE0
 2422  Mercer Island High School  01:00 PM  Stdm D3 vs D1MI FC FIRECE 99 382/ANDERSON 2 vs.3 Rivers SC 99 Atencio0
 2426  Gig Harbor High School  01:00 PM  1 D5 vs D4Harbor Premier G99 4 vs.Sun City Strikers 99 G13 Red A0
 2191  Caverlero Mid-High School  02:00 PM  1 C3 vs C4Washington Rush G99 Classic 0 vs.Crossfire Premier G99-Dolan1
 2183  Prairie High School  03:30 PM  HS B1 vs B2VUSA Timbers G99 Blue 4 vs.RVS 99 G White0
 2193  Glacier Peak High School  04:15 PM  Stdm C1 vs C2SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK 0 vs.Kent United G99 Green1

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2189  Redmond High School  09:00 AM  HS C4 vs C1Crossfire Premier G99-Dolan 0 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK2
 2427  Kentlake High School  10:30 AM  1 D2 vs D5PacNW 99 White 1 vs.Harbor Premier G991
 2425  Perry Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 D4 vs D3Sun City Strikers 99 G13 Red A 1 vs.MI FC FIRECE 99 382/ANDERSON0
 2187  Lynnwood High School  03:00 PM  3 B4 vs B1NWN G99 BLUE 1 vs.VUSA Timbers G99 Blue0

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1973  Whatcom Community College  11:00 AM  1 Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Weeda 2 vs.Tracyton Inferno 991
 1972  Perry Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 Sun City Strikers 99 G13 Red A 0 vs.Kent United G99 Green1
 1971  Snohomish High School  04:00 PM  Stdm SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK 4 vs.Harbor Premier G990
 1970  WPFC Soccer Complex  04:30 PM  3 WPFC G99 Navy 1
- 2PK  
vs.VUSA Timbers G99 Blue1
- 3PK

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1969  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 VUSA Timbers G99 Blue 2 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK0
 1968  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Weeda 1 vs.Kent United G99 Green0

Final - Sunday, April 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1967  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  1 VUSA Timbers G99 Blue 1 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Weeda0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.