2013 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - Girls Under 16
Flight Notice:
GU16 Roster Freeze Date: April 1st at 5 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Round of 16 Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D E F      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  4 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : PacNW 96 Blue829x19 2  1  6 
 A4 : WPFC G96 Black9010x19 2  5  6 
 A2 : Seattle United G96 Copa082x10 1  -2  3 
 A3 : Tracyton Tornados 96090x9 1  -4  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Lake Hills Legend G96999x27 3  6  9 
 B4 : Highline Premier FC G96 Blue929x20 2  6  12 
 B2 : PacNW 96 White281x11 1  -4  4 
 B3 : Seattle United G96 Tango010x1 0  -8  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C4 : Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G96-B8410x22 2  11  12 
 C2 : Crossfire Select G96-Farzeen1044x18 1  10  11 
 C1 : RVS G 96 Orange904x13 1  5  7 
 C3 : FC Alliance G96 B100x1 0  -26  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D3 : Crossfire Select G96-Westburg984x21 2  3  3 
 D2 : RVS G 96 White905x14 1  1  5 
 D1 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK095x14 1  0  5 
 D4 : FCSC Nemesis 96114x6 0  -4  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 E1 : Washington Rush G96 Swoosh948x21 2  3  5 
 E3 : Nwn G96 Blue4410x18 1  7  9 
 E2 : Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Colvin840x12 1  0  2 
 E4 : Crossfire Premier G96-Girvan010x1 0  -10  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- F 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 F3 : CK United G96999936 4  8  12 
 F4 : Vancouver Timbers G96 Blue894021 2  1  3 
 F1 : MI FC ISLANDERS 96 270/Dortch088117 2  -2  3 
 F5 : Crossfire Premier G96-B Reece2041016 1  3  7 
 F2 : Eastside FC Girls 96 Blue10001 0  -10  1 

Bracket - Thursday, March 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1750  Starfire Complex  08:00 PM  Stdm B2 vs B4PacNW 96 White 2 vs.Highline Premier FC G96 Blue4

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1748  Ingraham High School  12:45 PM  N A2 vs A4Seattle United G96 Copa 0 vs.WPFC G96 Black2
 1766  Snohomish High School  01:00 PM  Stdm D1 vs D3SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK 0 vs.Crossfire Select G96-Westburg2
 1764  Game Farm Park  01:00 PM  Y D2 vs D4RVS G 96 White 3 vs.FCSC Nemesis 961
 1774  Islander Middle School  01:00 PM  MS F1 vs F4MI FC ISLANDERS 96 270/Dortch 0 vs.Vancouver Timbers G96 Blue1
 1757  Game Farm Park  03:00 PM  Y C1 vs C3RVS G 96 Orange 7 vs.FC Alliance G96 B1
 1779  North Kitsap High School  04:30 PM  1 F3 vs F2CK United G96 3 vs.Eastside FC Girls 96 Blue1

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1773  Marymoor Park  10:00 AM  1 F5 vs F3Crossfire Premier G96-B Reece 2 vs.CK United G963
 1780  Preston Park  02:00 PM  1 F2 vs F1Eastside FC Girls 96 Blue 0 vs.MI FC ISLANDERS 96 270/Dortch1
 1770  Whatcom Community College  03:00 PM  1 E2 vs E4Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Colvin 1 vs.Crossfire Premier G96-Girvan0

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1768  Lake Washington High School  09:00 AM  Stdm E4 vs E1Crossfire Premier G96-Girvan 1 vs.Washington Rush G96 Swoosh3
 1769  Lummi High School  11:00 AM  Stdm E2 vs E3Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Colvin 1 vs.Nwn G96 Blue1
 1776  Battle Ground High School  01:00 PM  Stad F4 vs F2Vancouver Timbers G96 Blue 2 vs.Eastside FC Girls 96 Blue0
 1743  Roosevelt HS  02:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Seattle United G96 Copa 1 vs.Tracyton Tornados 960
 1745  WPFC Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  3 A4 vs A1WPFC G96 Black 0 vs.PacNW 96 Blue1
 1760  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:00 PM  2 C4 vs C1Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G96-B 1 vs.RVS G 96 Orange0
 1761  Felida Park North  03:00 PM  2 D4 vs D1FCSC Nemesis 96 1 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK3
 1781  Islander Middle School  04:00 PM  MS F1 vs F5MI FC ISLANDERS 96 270/Dortch 1 vs.Crossfire Premier G96-B Reece0
 1753  TBD   --    --  B2 vs B3PacNW 96 White 1 vs.Seattle United G96 Tango0
 1751  Highline High School  05:00 PM  Stdm B4 vs B1Highline Premier FC G96 Blue 2 vs.Lake Hills Legend G963
 1758  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  1 C2 vs C3Crossfire Select G96-Farzeen 11 vs.FC Alliance G96 B0
 1765  Game Farm Park  05:00 PM  W D2 vs D3RVS G 96 White 0 vs.Crossfire Select G96-Westburg1

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1772  Caverlero Mid-High School  11:00 AM  1 E1 vs E3Washington Rush G96 Swoosh 1 vs.Nwn G96 Blue1
 1782  Kingston High School  12:30 PM  Stdm F3 vs F1CK United G96 4 vs.MI FC ISLANDERS 96 270/Dortch1
 1747  Starfire Complex  01:00 PM  11 A1 vs A3PacNW 96 Blue 2 vs.Tracyton Tornados 963
 1756  Marymoor Park  02:00 PM  1 C2 vs C4Crossfire Select G96-Farzeen 1 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G96-B1
 1775  Eastlake High School  03:00 PM  Stdm F5 vs F4Crossfire Premier G96-B Reece 0 vs.Vancouver Timbers G96 Blue0

Bracket - Sunday, April 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1763  Snohomish High School  09:00 AM  Low D1 vs D2SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK 2 vs.RVS G 96 White2
 1778  TBD   --    --  F2 vs F5Eastside FC Girls 96 Blue 0 vs.Crossfire Premier G96-B Reece5
 1749  Roosevelt HS  09:30 AM  1 B3 vs B4Seattle United G96 Tango 1 vs.Highline Premier FC G96 Blue6
 1744  Starfire Complex  11:00 AM  2 A1 vs A2PacNW 96 Blue 3 vs.Seattle United G96 Copa2
 1759  Woodinville Sports Field  01:00 PM  2 C3 vs C4FC Alliance G96 B 0 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G96-B10
 1762  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  2 D3 vs D4Crossfire Select G96-Westburg 0 vs.FCSC Nemesis 960
 1767  Kasch Park #1  01:00 PM  1 E1 vs E2Washington Rush G96 Swoosh 1 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Colvin0
 1755  Game Farm Park  02:30 PM  Y C1 vs C2RVS G 96 Orange 0 vs.Crossfire Select G96-Farzeen0
 1752  Sammamish High School  03:00 PM  HS B1 vs B2Lake Hills Legend G96 4 vs.PacNW 96 White1
 1777  Battle Ground High School  03:00 PM  Stad F4 vs F3Vancouver Timbers G96 Blue 0 vs.CK United G962
 1746  Gordon Synthetic Turf Athletic Field  04:30 PM  Synt A3 vs A4Tracyton Tornados 96 0 vs.WPFC G96 Black4
 1771  Lynnwood High School  05:00 PM  3 E3 vs E4Nwn G96 Blue 7 vs.Crossfire Premier G96-Girvan0

Bracket - Monday, April 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1754  Newport Hills Park  07:30 PM  1 B1 vs B3Lake Hills Legend G96 2 vs.Seattle United G96 Tango0

Round of 16 - Sunday, April 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1789  TBD   --    --  Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G96-B 3 vs.RVS G 96 Orange0
 1788  TBD   --    --  Crossfire Select G96-Westburg 4 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK1
 1787  Hiawatha Playfield  09:00 AM  1 Highline Premier FC G96 Blue 0 vs.Crossfire Select G96-Farzeen6
 1793  WPFC Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  3 WPFC G96 Black 4 vs.RVS G 96 White0
 1786  Kasch Park #1  01:00 PM  3 Washington Rush G96 Swoosh 0
- 1PK  
vs.Vancouver Timbers G96 Blue0
- 3PK
 1790  Gordon Synthetic Turf Athletic Field  02:30 PM  Synt CK United G96 4 vs.Nwn G96 Blue0
 1791  Starfire Sports Complex  04:00 PM  2 PacNW 96 Blue 1 vs.Crossfire Premier G96-B Reece2
 1792  Interlake High School  05:00 PM  HS Lake Hills Legend G96 0 vs.MI FC ISLANDERS 96 270/Dortch3

Quarter Final - Sunday, May 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1797  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  1 Crossfire Select G96-Westburg 3 vs.CK United G960
 1794  Spokane College  01:00 PM  1 Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G96-B 5 vs.Vancouver Timbers G96 Blue1
 1796  Robinswood Park  05:00 PM  West MI FC ISLANDERS 96 270/Dortch 0 vs.WPFC G96 Black1
 1795  Redmond High School  07:30 PM  HS Crossfire Premier G96-B Reece 0 vs.Crossfire Select G96-Farzeen3

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 11, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1785  Starfire Sports Complex  02:00 PM  3 Crossfire Select G96-Farzeen 1 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G96-B2
 1784  Starfire Sports Complex  02:00 PM  4 Crossfire Select G96-Westburg 0 vs.WPFC G96 Black4

Final - Sunday, May 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1783  Starfire Sports Complex  09:30 AM  3 Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G96-B 0 vs.WPFC G96 Black1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.