2013 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - BU13 Division 1
Flight Notice:
BU13 Div 1 Roster Freeze Date: April 1th at 5 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A4 : WPFC B99 White999x27 3  6  7 
 A2 : FWFC B99 Blue099x18 2  6  10 
 A1 : Crossfire Premier B99-Besagno1011x12 1  -1  6 
 A3 : Washington Rush B99 Nike010x1 0  -11  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B4 : Spokane Soccer Club Shadow B99-A989x26 3  5  9 
 B2 : Eastside FC Boys 99 White198x18 2  2  7 
 B3 : VUSA Timbers B99 Red412x7 0  -5  3 
 B1 : PacNW 99 Blue411x6 0  -2  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C3 : Seattle United B99 Tango10108533 3  14  17 
 C1 : Blackhills FC B 99 Black999128 3  8  13 
 C2 : Storm King 99019919 2  -5  6 
 C4 : Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Michaelson129517 1  1  10 
 C5 : SNOHOMISH UNITED Red01102 0  -18  2 

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1380  Todd Beamer  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A4FWFC B99 Blue 0 vs.WPFC B99 White2
 1388  Starfire Sports Complex  12:00 PM  2 B1 vs B3PacNW 99 Blue 0 vs.VUSA Timbers B99 Red0
 1383  Preston Park  12:00 PM  2 B2 vs B4Eastside FC Boys 99 White 1 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow B99-A3
 1391  Ingersoll Stadium  12:00 PM  1 C1 vs C4Blackhills FC B 99 Black 3 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Michaelson1
 1396  Einstein MS  03:00 PM  1 C3 vs C2Seattle United B99 Tango 6 vs.Storm King 990
 1378  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  3 A1 vs A3Crossfire Premier B99-Besagno 4 vs.Washington Rush B99 Nike0

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1379  WPFC Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  3 A4 vs A1WPFC B99 White 3 vs.Crossfire Premier B99-Besagno1
 1381  Todd Beamer  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A3FWFC B99 Blue 6 vs.Washington Rush B99 Nike1
 1386  Preston Park  12:00 PM  2 B2 vs B3Eastside FC Boys 99 White 4 vs.VUSA Timbers B99 Red1
 1385  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:00 PM  2 B4 vs B1Spokane Soccer Club Shadow B99-A 2 vs.PacNW 99 Blue1
 1394  Sigmar Field  02:00 PM  1 C2 vs C1Storm King 99 1 vs.Blackhills FC B 99 Black3
 1389  Glacier Peak High School  06:00 PM  Stdm C5 vs C3SNOHOMISH UNITED Red 0 vs.Seattle United B99 Tango7

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1393  Tumwater HS Stadium  11:30 AM  Stdm C1 vs C5Blackhills FC B 99 Black 6 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED Red1
 1398  Civic Field Stadium  01:00 PM  Stdm C4 vs C2Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Michaelson 2 vs.Storm King 993

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1384  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 B1 vs B2PacNW 99 Blue 1 vs.Eastside FC Boys 99 White2
 1395  Snohomish High School  12:30 PM  Stdm C5 vs C4SNOHOMISH UNITED Red 1 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Michaelson5
 1387  Peter S. Ogden  01:00 PM  West B3 vs B4VUSA Timbers B99 Red 2 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow B99-A4
 1382  Kasch Park #1  04:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4Washington Rush B99 Nike 0 vs.WPFC B99 White2
 1390  Genesee Park and Playfield  05:15 PM  Low C3 vs C1Seattle United B99 Tango 2 vs.Blackhills FC B 99 Black1
 1377  Grasslawn Park  05:30 PM  GL A1 vs A2Crossfire Premier B99-Besagno 1 vs.FWFC B99 Blue4

Bracket - Sunday, April 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1397  Agnew fields  01:00 PM  1 C2 vs C5Storm King 99 2 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED Red0
 1392  Civic Field Stadium  02:00 PM  Stdm C4 vs C3Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Michaelson 2 vs.Seattle United B99 Tango2

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1373  Kellogg MS  09:30 AM  1 Seattle United B99 Tango 0 vs.FWFC B99 Blue2
 1375  WPFC Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  3 WPFC B99 White 5 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Michaelson0
 1374  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:00 PM  6 Spokane Soccer Club Shadow B99-A 4 vs.Storm King 990
 1376  Ingersoll Stadium  04:30 PM  1 Blackhills FC B 99 Black 2 vs.Eastside FC Boys 99 White1

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 04, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1372  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  2 Spokane Soccer Club Shadow B99-A 1
- 4PK  
vs.FWFC B99 Blue1
- 2PK
 1371  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  1 WPFC B99 White 0 vs.Blackhills FC B 99 Black1

Final - Sunday, May 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1370  Starfire Sports Complex  11:30 AM  3 Blackhills FC B 99 Black 1 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow B99-A3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.