2013 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - BU12 Division 1
Flight Notice:
BU12 Div 1 Roster Freeze Date: April 8th at 5 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Highline Premier FC B00 Blue99927 3  6  9 
 A2 : WPFC B00 White89017 2  1  4 
 A3 : FC Alliance B00 B2158 0  -4  5 
 A4 : Eastside FC Boys 00 White0156 0  -3  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B3 : Nortac Colibri Rene105924 2  8  10 
 B2 : Seattle United B00 Tango105924 2  7  9 
 B4 : Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Knowles0404 0  -7  0 
 B1 : WSA Rangers0404 0  -8  0 

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1327  Sealth Stadium  10:00 AM  Stdm A1 vs A3Highline Premier FC B00 Blue 4 vs.FC Alliance B00 B2
 1333  Einstein MS  04:00 PM  1 B2 vs B4Seattle United B00 Tango 5 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Knowles0
 1336  Doc Harris Stadium  06:00 PM  Stdm B1 vs B3WSA Rangers 0 vs.Nortac Colibri Rene6

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1332  WPFC Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  3 A2 vs A4WPFC B00 White 1 vs.Eastside FC Boys 00 White0

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1331  WPFC Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  3 A2 vs A3WPFC B00 White 3 vs.FC Alliance B00 B1
 1337  Northwest Soccer Park  03:00 PM  04 B4 vs B1Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Knowles 0 vs.WSA Rangers0
 1334  Shorecrest HS  05:30 PM  1 B2 vs B3Seattle United B00 Tango 2 vs.Nortac Colibri Rene2

Bracket - Sunday, April 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1329  Preston Park  01:00 PM  2 A4 vs A1Eastside FC Boys 00 White 1 vs.Highline Premier FC B00 Blue3

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1330  Deldridge Playfield  09:00 AM  Nort A1 vs A2Highline Premier FC B00 Blue 2 vs.WPFC B00 White0
 1328  Canyon Park Junior High  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4FC Alliance B00 B 2 vs.Eastside FC Boys 00 White2
 1335  First Creek Middle School  04:00 PM  1 B3 vs B4Nortac Colibri Rene 2 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Knowles0
 1338  Doc Harris Stadium  05:00 PM  Stdm B1 vs B2WSA Rangers 0 vs.Seattle United B00 Tango2

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 04, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1145  Starfire Sports Complex  04:30 PM  3 Highline Premier FC B00 Blue 1 vs.Seattle United B00 Tango5
 1144  Starfire Sports Complex  04:30 PM  4 Nortac Colibri Rene 1 vs.WPFC B00 White3

Final - Sunday, May 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1143  Starfire Sports Complex  11:45 AM  4 Seattle United B00 Tango 3 vs.WPFC B00 White1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.