2013 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - GU10 Division 2
Flight Notice:
GU10 Div 2 Roster Freeze Date: March 18th at 5 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A3 : Crossfire Premier G02-Girvan1091029 3  11  12 
 A4 : WPFC G02 White810018 2  1  5 
 A2 : PacNW 02 Blue1157 0  -4  4 
 A1 : Eastside FC GDevs 02 Blue0055 0  -8  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B3 : PacNW 02 Maroon10101030 3  21  21 
 B2 : Eastside FC GDevs 02 Grey40913 1  -6  3 
 B4 : RVS G02 White48012 1  -7  2 
 B1 : Crossfire Premier G02-Hattrup/Williams 10000 0  -8  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : NWN G02 Blue (106182108)10101030 3  15  15 
 C1 : Crossfire Premier G02-Towns109019 2  7  12 
 C4 : PacNW 02 White02810 1  -7  3 
 C3 : Eastside FC GDevs 02 Grey B0000 0  -15  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D2 : Snohomish United GU02 Black991028 3  12  15 
 D3 : FC Alliance G02 Dev A102416 1  1  6 
 D4 : Eastside FC GDevs 02 White110415 1  1  5 
 D1 : Highline Premier FC G02 Red0000 0  -14  0 

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1512  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  2 A2 vs A4PacNW 02 Blue 1 vs.WPFC G02 White2
 1521  Preston Park  09:00 AM  1 B2 vs B4Eastside FC GDevs 02 Grey 1 vs.RVS G02 White1
 1530  Glacier Peak High School  12:00 PM  Stdm D2 vs D4Snohomish United GU02 Black 4 vs.Eastside FC GDevs 02 White1
 1525  Meadowdale High School  12:30 PM  1 C2 vs C4NWN G02 Blue (106182108) 6 vs.PacNW 02 White0
 1520  Grasslawn Park  01:00 PM  GL B1 vs B3Crossfire Premier G02-Hattrup/Williams 1 0 vs.PacNW 02 Maroon5
 1515  Preston Park  04:30 PM  2 A1 vs A3Eastside FC GDevs 02 Blue 0 vs.Crossfire Premier G02-Girvan5
 1524  Grasslawn Park  05:30 PM  GL C1 vs C3Crossfire Premier G02-Towns 8 vs.Eastside FC GDevs 02 Grey B0

Bracket - Sunday, March 24, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1526  Meadowdale High School  03:30 PM  1 C2 vs C3NWN G02 Blue (106182108) 6 vs.Eastside FC GDevs 02 Grey B0

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1531  Highline High School  01:30 PM  Stdm D1 vs D3Highline Premier FC G02 Red 0 vs.FC Alliance G02 Dev A4

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1513  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  11 A2 vs A3PacNW 02 Blue 1 vs.Crossfire Premier G02-Girvan4
 1516  Jason Lee Middle School (Tacoma)  10:15 AM  1 A4 vs A1WPFC G02 White 3 vs.Eastside FC GDevs 02 Blue0
 1527  Starfire Sports Complex  10:30 AM  11 C4 vs C1PacNW 02 White 2 vs.Crossfire Premier G02-Towns4
 1517  Dick Scobee Elementary  11:00 AM  1 B4 vs B1RVS G02 White 1 vs.Crossfire Premier G02-Hattrup/Williams 10
 1532  Glacier Peak High School  12:30 PM  Stdm D2 vs D3Snohomish United GU02 Black 5 vs.FC Alliance G02 Dev A2
 1518  Preston Park  03:00 PM  2 B2 vs B3Eastside FC GDevs 02 Grey 0 vs.PacNW 02 Maroon8
 1534  Preston Park  04:30 PM  1 D4 vs D1Eastside FC GDevs 02 White 4 vs.Highline Premier FC G02 Red0

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1528  Preston Park  02:00 PM  1 C3 vs C4Eastside FC GDevs 02 Grey B 0 vs.PacNW 02 White1
 1533  Pop Keeney Stadium  02:30 PM  1 D3 vs D4FC Alliance G02 Dev A 0 vs.Eastside FC GDevs 02 White0

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1519  Perrigo Community Park  09:00 AM  1 B1 vs B2Crossfire Premier G02-Hattrup/Williams 1 0 vs.Eastside FC GDevs 02 Grey2
 1529  Deldridge Playfield  10:00 AM  Nort D1 vs D2Highline Premier FC G02 Red 0 vs.Snohomish United GU02 Black6
 1514  Preston Park  10:30 AM  2 A1 vs A2Eastside FC GDevs 02 Blue 2 vs.PacNW 02 Blue2
 1511  Eastlake High School  11:00 AM  Stdm A3 vs A4Crossfire Premier G02-Girvan 3 vs.WPFC G02 White0
 1522  Wilson Field  11:30 AM  2 B3 vs B4PacNW 02 Maroon 8 vs.RVS G02 White0
 1523  Perrigo Community Park  12:00 PM  1 C1 vs C2Crossfire Premier G02-Towns 0 vs.NWN G02 Blue (106182108)3

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1507  Starfire Complex  10:00 AM  7 PacNW 02 Maroon 3 vs.WPFC G02 White0
 1510  Perrigo Community Park  03:00 PM  2 Crossfire Premier G02-Girvan 9 vs.Eastside FC GDevs 02 Grey0
 1508  Meadowdale High School  03:00 PM  1 NWN G02 Blue (106182108) 1 vs.FC Alliance G02 Dev A3
 1509  Snohomish High School  05:30 PM  Stdm Snohomish United GU02 Black 7 vs.Crossfire Premier G02-Towns0

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1505  Starfire Sports Complex  03:00 PM  8 PacNW 02 Maroon 2
- 3PK  
vs.Snohomish United GU02 Black2
- 4PK
 1506  Starfire Sports Complex  03:00 PM  7 Crossfire Premier G02-Girvan 4 vs.FC Alliance G02 Dev A0

Final - Sunday, April 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1504  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  7 Crossfire Premier G02-Girvan 0 vs.Snohomish United GU02 Black1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.