2013 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 16
Flight Notice:
BU16 Roster Freeze Date: December 31st at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A4 : Crossfire Select B96-Gonzalez999x27 3  9  13 
 A1 : WSA Arsenal925x16 1  1  6 
 A2 : PacNW 96 Blue165x12 0  -4  6 
 A3 : Washington Rush B96 Swoosh 2011-2012601x7 0  -6  4 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : MI FC UNITED 96 269/MONTAGUE10410933 3  12  12 
 B2 : WPFC B96 White849930 3  12  17 
 B4 : NWN B96 Blue (103182305)030912 1  -12  6 
 B3 : FC Alliance B96 A190212 1  -2  5 
 B5 : RV Slammers B960010111 1  -10  4 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : SSC Shadow B96-A10491033 3  11  12 
 C3 : Seattle United B96 Tango089926 3  3  8 
 C1 : Harbor Premier B969410023 2  11  14 
 C4 : Blackhills FC B 96 Black11417 0  -10  4 
 C5 : Sun City Strikers 96 BU16 Red A10405 0  -15  2 

Bracket - Sunday, January 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1068  Sehmel Homestead Park  12:00 PM  1 C1 vs C4Harbor Premier B96 5 vs.Blackhills FC B 96 Black1
 1063  Warren G. Magnuson Park  12:45 PM  6 C3 vs C2Seattle United B96 Tango 0 vs.SSC Shadow B96-A3
 1052  Islander Middle School  01:00 PM  MS B1 vs B4MI FC UNITED 96 269/MONTAGUE 5 vs.NWN B96 Blue (103182305)0
 1058  Bothell High School  01:00 PM  HS B3 vs B2FC Alliance B96 A 1 vs.WPFC B96 White2

Bracket - Saturday, January 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1044  Starfire Complex  09:00 AM  Stdm A2 vs A4PacNW 96 Blue 1 vs.Crossfire Select B96-Gonzalez5
 1057  WPFC Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  3 B2 vs B1WPFC B96 White 0 vs.MI FC UNITED 96 269/MONTAGUE0
 1065  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  12:00 PM  5 C2 vs C1SSC Shadow B96-A 0 vs.Harbor Premier B960
 1050  Game Farm Park  01:00 PM  Y B5 vs B3RV Slammers B96 0 vs.FC Alliance B96 A2
 1062  Perry Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  6 C5 vs C3Sun City Strikers 96 BU16 Red A 1 vs.Seattle United B96 Tango2

Bracket - Sunday, January 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1053  Lynnwood High School  11:45 AM  3 B4 vs B2NWN B96 Blue (103182305) 3 vs.WPFC B96 White8
 1061  Tumwater HS Stadium  12:00 PM  Stdm C4 vs C2Blackhills FC B 96 Black 1 vs.SSC Shadow B96-A4
 1047  Starfire Sports Complex  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A3PacNW 96 Blue 3 vs.Washington Rush B96 Swoosh 2011-20123
 1056  Islander Middle School  01:00 PM  MS B1 vs B5MI FC UNITED 96 269/MONTAGUE 5 vs.RV Slammers B960
 1066  Sehmel Homestead Park  01:00 PM  1 C1 vs C5Harbor Premier B96 9 vs.Sun City Strikers 96 BU16 Red A0

Bracket - Saturday, January 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1046  Kasch Park #1  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A1Washington Rush B96 Swoosh 2011-2012 0 vs.WSA Arsenal2

Bracket - Sunday, January 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1048  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  2 A4 vs A1Crossfire Select B96-Gonzalez 3 vs.WSA Arsenal2

Bracket - Saturday, January 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1055  Canyon Park Junior High  11:00 AM  1 B3 vs B1FC Alliance B96 A 0 vs.MI FC UNITED 96 269/MONTAGUE2
 1051  Auburn Mountainview High school  01:00 PM  1 B5 vs B4RV Slammers B96 3 vs.NWN B96 Blue (103182305)0
 1060  Perry Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  6 C5 vs C4Sun City Strikers 96 BU16 Red A 1 vs.Blackhills FC B 96 Black1
 1064  Woodland Park  03:15 PM  2 C3 vs C1Seattle United B96 Tango 2 vs.Harbor Premier B960

Bracket - Sunday, January 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1054  Lynnwood High School  09:45 AM  3 B4 vs B3NWN B96 Blue (103182305) 3 vs.FC Alliance B96 A2
 1069  Tumwater HS Stadium  10:00 AM  Stdm C4 vs C3Blackhills FC B 96 Black 1 vs.Seattle United B96 Tango4
 1059  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 B2 vs B5WPFC B96 White 7 vs.RV Slammers B961
 1045  Luke Jensen Sports Field  01:30 PM  Nort A1 vs A2WSA Arsenal 2 vs.PacNW 96 Blue2
 1067  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:00 PM  5 C2 vs C5SSC Shadow B96-A 5 vs.Sun City Strikers 96 BU16 Red A0
 1049  Kasch Park #1  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A4Washington Rush B96 Swoosh 2011-2012 1 vs.Crossfire Select B96-Gonzalez5

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1043  Marymoor Park  11:00 AM  5 Crossfire Select B96-Gonzalez 4 vs.PacNW 96 Blue0
 1040  Islander Middle School  11:00 AM  MS MI FC UNITED 96 269/MONTAGUE 0 vs.Harbor Premier B961
 1041  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  12:00 PM  6 SSC Shadow B96-A 0 vs.WSA Arsenal1
 1042  Shoreline Center  03:15 PM  A Seattle United B96 Tango 3
- 1PK  
vs.WPFC B96 White2

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1039  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 Harbor Premier B96 0 vs.WSA Arsenal1
 1038  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 Crossfire Select B96-Gonzalez 3 vs.Seattle United B96 Tango0

Final - Sunday, February 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1037  Starfire Sports Complex  09:15 AM  4 Crossfire Select B96-Gonzalez 1 vs.WSA Arsenal4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.