2013 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - BU11 Division 1
Flight Notice:
BU11 Div 1 Roster Freeze Date: March 18th at 5 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Crossfire Premier B01-Black A10910x29 3  23  24 
 A2 : PacNW 01 Maroon1090x19 2  0  10 
 A3 : Washington Rush B01 Nike039x12 1  -10  8 
 A4 : FWFC B01 Blue013x4 0  -13  4 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Vancouver Timbers B01 Red1029x21 2  2  9 
 B4 : FC Alliance B01 A992x20 2  2  11 
 B2 : WSA United B01393x15 1  -2  10 
 B3 : Crossfire Premier B01-Hattrup039x12 1  -2  7 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C5 : Eastside FC Boys 01 Red9891036 4  9  12 
 C2 : WPFC B01 Black998228 3  14  21 
 C4 : Seattle United B01 Copa810918 2  1  5 
 C3 : NWN B01 Red1110012 1  -4  8 
 C1 : Blackhills FC B 01 Black11002 0  -20  2 

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2384  TBD   --    --  C1 vs C4Blackhills FC B 01 Black 1 vs.Seattle United B01 Copa2
 2243  TBD   --    --  A2 vs A4PacNW 01 Maroon 5 vs.FWFC B01 Blue0
 2241  Grasslawn Park  10:30 AM  GL2 A1 vs A3Crossfire Premier B01-Black A 10 vs.Washington Rush B01 Nike0
 2247  Kings Way Field  04:00 PM  1 B2 vs B4WSA United B01 3 vs.FC Alliance B01 A5
 2248  Prairie High School  05:00 PM  HS B1 vs B3Vancouver Timbers B01 Red 3 vs.Crossfire Premier B01-Hattrup0
 2378  Meadowdale High School  06:00 PM  1 C3 vs C2NWN B01 Red 1 vs.WPFC B01 Black7

Bracket - Sunday, March 24, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2382  Preston Park  11:00 AM  2 C5 vs C3Eastside FC Boys 01 Red 3 vs.NWN B01 Red1
 2377  WPFC Soccer Complex  04:30 PM  3 C2 vs C1WPFC B01 Black 12 vs.Blackhills FC B 01 Black1

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2242  Karl Grosch Field at Steel Lake  10:00 AM  Mod  A4 vs A1FWFC B01 Blue 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B01-Black A7
 2239  Starfire Sports Complex  12:00 PM  11 A2 vs A3PacNW 01 Maroon 5 vs.Washington Rush B01 Nike3
 2250  Canyon Park Junior High  02:00 PM  1 B4 vs B1FC Alliance B01 A 4 vs.Vancouver Timbers B01 Red2
 2246  Doc Harris Stadium  03:00 PM  Stdm B2 vs B3WSA United B01 4 vs.Crossfire Premier B01-Hattrup3
 2380  Shoreline Stadium  03:30 PM  Stdm C4 vs C2Seattle United B01 Copa 1 vs.WPFC B01 Black2

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2383  Preston Park  09:00 AM  2 C5 vs C4Eastside FC Boys 01 Red 1 vs.Seattle United B01 Copa0
 2376  Lynnwood High School  12:00 PM  3 C3 vs C1NWN B01 Red 6 vs.Blackhills FC B 01 Black0

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2240  Perrigo Community Park  10:30 AM  1 A1 vs A2Crossfire Premier B01-Black A 7 vs.PacNW 01 Maroon0
 2245  Prairie High School  12:00 PM  HS B1 vs B2Vancouver Timbers B01 Red 4 vs.WSA United B013
 2244  Kasch Park #1  01:30 PM  1 A3 vs A4Washington Rush B01 Nike 5 vs.FWFC B01 Blue3
 2249  60 Acres  02:00 PM  23 B3 vs B4Crossfire Premier B01-Hattrup 4 vs.FC Alliance B01 A2
 2379  Jason Lee Middle School (Tacoma)  02:30 PM  1 C2 vs C5WPFC B01 Black 2 vs.Eastside FC Boys 01 Red5
 2385  Van Asselt Elementary  03:30 PM  1 C4 vs C3Seattle United B01 Copa 2 vs.NWN B01 Red0

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2381  Blackhills Community Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  01 C1 vs C5Blackhills FC B 01 Black 0 vs.Eastside FC Boys 01 Red3

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1289  Grasslawn Park  09:00 AM  GL2 Crossfire Premier B01-Black A 3 vs.Seattle United B01 Copa2
 1290  Jason Lee Middle School (Tacoma)  10:30 AM  1 WPFC B01 Black 4 vs.FC Alliance B01 A1
 1287  Battle Ground High School  04:00 PM  Stad Vancouver Timbers B01 Red 3 vs.WSA United B014
 1288  Preston Park  04:00 PM  2 Eastside FC Boys 01 Red 1 vs.PacNW 01 Maroon5

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1285  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  10 WSA United B01 4
- 4PK  
vs.PacNW 01 Maroon4
- 5PK
 1286  Starfire Complex  11:00 AM  7 Crossfire Premier B01-Black A 3
- 6PK  
vs.WPFC B01 Black3
- 7PK

Final - Sunday, April 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1284  Starfire Sports Complex  10:00 AM  9 WPFC B01 Black 2 vs.PacNW 01 Maroon1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.