2013 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 15
Flight Notice:
BU15 Roster Freeze Date: January 14th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D E      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  1  place team(s) from each Bracket and  3 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Blackhills FC B 97 Black1010929 3  21  21 
 A2 : Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Knowles109019 2  2  6 
 A3 : FC Alliance B97 A02911 1  -9  5 
 A4 : PacNW 97 Blue0022 0  -14  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : Highline Premier FC B97 Blue1010424 2  10  11 
 B1 : Harbor Premier B97105419 1  5  8 
 B4 : FCSC Juventus 9705914 1  -2  6 
 B3 : 3 Rivers SC 97 Wilson0022 0  -13  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : Eastside FC Boys 97 White410923 2  5  6 
 C4 : WSA Pilots841022 2  4  6 
 C1 : Crossfire Premier B97-Legg110011 1  1  5 
 C3 : FWFC B97 White0000 0  -10  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D2 : SNOHOMISH UNITED RED88925 3  4  4 
 D1 : FWFC B97 Blue910019 2  13  16 
 D3 : Storm King 97101011 1  -1  6 
 D4 : Harbor Premier B97 Green0000 0  -16  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 E2 : WPFC B97 White1010828 3  10  10 
 E1 : Seattle United B97 Tango410014 1  7  8 
 E3 : Pacific FC Fire 97401014 1  6  10 
 E4 : RV Slammers B970000 0  -23  0 

Bracket - Saturday, January 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1014  Luke Jensen Sports Field  03:30 PM  Nort C4 vs C1WSA Pilots 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B97-Legg1

Bracket - Saturday, January 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1011  TBD   --    --  B1 vs B3Harbor Premier B97 5 vs.3 Rivers SC 97 Wilson0
 1007  Highline High School  11:00 AM  Stdm B2 vs B4Highline Premier FC B97 Blue 4 vs.FCSC Juventus 970
 1004  Ingersoll Stadium  12:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3Blackhills FC B 97 Black 9 vs.FC Alliance B97 A0
 1015  Preston Park  12:00 PM  1 C2 vs C4Eastside FC Boys 97 White 1 vs.WSA Pilots1
 1000  Whatcom Community College  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Knowles 3 vs.PacNW 97 Blue0
 1019  Saghalie Middle School  01:00 PM  1 D1 vs D3FWFC B97 Blue 6 vs.Storm King 971
 1021  Snohomish High School  01:00 PM  Stdm D2 vs D4SNOHOMISH UNITED RED 1 vs.Harbor Premier B97 Green0
 1029  Warren G. Magnuson Park  01:00 PM  7 E1 vs E3Seattle United B97 Tango 0 vs.Pacific FC Fire 970
 1028  WPFC Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  3 E2 vs E4WPFC B97 White 5 vs.RV Slammers B970

Bracket - Sunday, January 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1022  Snohomish High School  09:00 AM  Stdm D2 vs D3SNOHOMISH UNITED RED 1 vs.Storm King 970
 1003  Civic Field Stadium  11:00 AM  Stdm A2 vs A3Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Knowles 3 vs.FC Alliance B97 A2
 1008  Sealth Stadium  11:00 AM  Stdm B2 vs B3Highline Premier FC B97 Blue 6 vs.3 Rivers SC 97 Wilson0
 1017  Preston Park  11:00 AM  1 C2 vs C3Eastside FC Boys 97 White 3 vs.FWFC B97 White0
 1026  Game Farm Park  11:00 AM  Y E4 vs E1RV Slammers B97 0 vs.Seattle United B97 Tango8
 1023  Sehmel Homestead Park  12:00 PM  1 D4 vs D1Harbor Premier B97 Green 0 vs.FWFC B97 Blue10
 1009  Kings Way Field  01:00 PM  1 B4 vs B1FCSC Juventus 97 2 vs.Harbor Premier B972
 1024  PLU  01:00 PM  1 E2 vs E3WPFC B97 White 4 vs.Pacific FC Fire 970
 1001  Hazen High School  03:30 PM  1 A4 vs A1PacNW 97 Blue 0 vs.Blackhills FC B 97 Black13

Bracket - Saturday, January 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1006  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  02:00 PM  1 B3 vs B43 Rivers SC 97 Wilson 2 vs.FCSC Juventus 974
 1027  Luke Jensen Sports Field  02:00 PM  Nort E3 vs E4Pacific FC Fire 97 10 vs.RV Slammers B970
 1016  Grasslawn Park  02:30 PM  GL C1 vs C3Crossfire Premier B97-Legg 4 vs.FWFC B97 White0

Bracket - Sunday, January 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1005  Pop Keeney Stadium  01:00 AM  1 A3 vs A4FC Alliance B97 A 3 vs.PacNW 97 Blue2
 1002  Tumwater HS Stadium  12:00 PM  Stdm A1 vs A2Blackhills FC B 97 Black 2 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Knowles0
 1010  Sehmel Homestead Park  12:00 PM  1 B1 vs B2Harbor Premier B97 1 vs.Highline Premier FC B97 Blue1
 1018  Todd Beamer  12:00 PM  1 D1 vs D2FWFC B97 Blue 0 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED2
 1020  Sigmar Field  01:00 PM  1 D3 vs D4Storm King 97 5 vs.Harbor Premier B97 Green0
 1025  Miller Playfield  01:30 PM  1 E1 vs E2Seattle United B97 Tango 0 vs.WPFC B97 White1
 1013  Todd Beamer  02:00 PM  1 C3 vs C4FWFC B97 White 0 vs.WSA Pilots3
 1012  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  2 C1 vs C2Crossfire Premier B97-Legg 0 vs.Eastside FC Boys 97 White2

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1036  TBD   --    --  Highline Premier FC B97 Blue 4 vs.FWFC B97 Blue2
 1035  TBD   --    --  SNOHOMISH UNITED RED 2 vs.WPFC B97 White1
 1033  Preston Park  12:30 PM  1 Eastside FC Boys 97 White 2 vs.WSA Pilots0
 1034  Ingersoll Stadium  02:30 PM  1 Blackhills FC B 97 Black 4 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Knowles0

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1032  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 Blackhills FC B 97 Black 1 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED3
 1031  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  4 Highline Premier FC B97 Blue 1 vs.Eastside FC Boys 97 White0

Final - Sunday, February 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1030  Starfire Sports Complex  09:15 AM  3 SNOHOMISH UNITED RED 0 vs.Highline Premier FC B97 Blue1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.