2013 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - BU10 Division 2
Flight Notice:
BU10 Div 2 Roster Freeze Date: March 18th at 5 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D E      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  1  place team(s) from each Bracket and  3 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Crossfire Premier B02-Baumgardt1099937 4  11  14 
 A5 : FWFC B02 Blue919928 3  10  18 
 A2 : Eastside FC BDevs 02 Blue1091222 2  1  10 
 A4 : PacNW 02 Blue02147 0  -10  4 
 A3 : WPFC B02 Gold02147 0  -12  4 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B3 : PacNW 02 Maroon999x27 3  16  20 
 B4 : WPFC B02 Navy951x15 1  -1  5 
 B1 : Eastside FC BDevs 02 Grey B159x15 1  -4  11 
 B2 : Crossfire Premier B02-Korn023x5 0  -11  6 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : WPFC B02 White1096x25 2  18  22 
 C2 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK9106x25 2  11  16 
 C3 : Crossfire Premier B02-Saunders009x9 1  -11  3 
 C4 : Eastside FC BDevs 02 Grey A111x3 0  -18  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D4 : Seattle United B02 Tango10109x29 3  21  22 
 D2 : Highline Premier FC B02 Blue909x18 2  -1  10 
 D3 : Eastside FC BDevs 02 Purple1031x14 1  -5  7 
 D1 : Washington Rush B02 Blue002x2 0  -15  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 E1 : Eastside FC BDevs 02 White10110x21 2  9  11 
 E4 : Crossfire Premier B02-Raftery1081x19 2  4  8 
 E3 : Washington Rush B02 Grey099x18 2  1  5 
 E2 : NWN B02 Blue (106182212)000x0 0  -14  0 

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2160  WPFC Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  3 C1 vs C3WPFC B02 White 8 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-Saunders0
 2174  Preston Park  10:30 AM  1 E1 vs E3Eastside FC BDevs 02 White 3 vs.Washington Rush B02 Grey0
 2166  Caverlero Mid-High School  11:00 AM  1 D1 vs D3Washington Rush B02 Blue 0 vs.Eastside FC BDevs 02 Purple3
 2159  Glacier Peak High School  01:30 PM  Stdm C2 vs C4SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK 7 vs.Eastside FC BDevs 02 Grey A1
 2386  Grasslawn Park  02:30 PM  GL A1 vs A4Crossfire Premier B02-Baumgardt 4 vs.PacNW 02 Blue0
 2175  Meadowdale High School  03:10 PM  1 E2 vs E4NWN B02 Blue (106182212) 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-Raftery5
 2157  Preston Park  03:30 PM  1 B1 vs B3Eastside FC BDevs 02 Grey B 1 vs.PacNW 02 Maroon9
 2154  Grasslawn Park  04:00 PM  GL B2 vs B4Crossfire Premier B02-Korn 0 vs.WPFC B02 Navy2
 2392  WPFC Soccer Complex  06:30 PM  3 A3 vs A2WPFC B02 Gold 0 vs.Eastside FC BDevs 02 Blue4

Bracket - Sunday, March 24, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2387  Starfire Complex  04:45 PM  11 A4 vs A2PacNW 02 Blue 2 vs.Eastside FC BDevs 02 Blue3

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2156  Jason Lee Middle School  09:00 AM  1 B4 vs B1WPFC B02 Navy 2 vs.Eastside FC BDevs 02 Grey B2
 2169  Highline High School  09:00 AM  Stdm D2 vs D3Highline Premier FC B02 Blue 5 vs.Eastside FC BDevs 02 Purple3
 2394  Karl Grosch Field at Steel Lake  12:30 PM  Mod  A5 vs A3FWFC B02 Blue 7 vs.WPFC B02 Gold2
 2163  Snohomish High School  12:30 PM  Stdm C2 vs C3SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK 5 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-Saunders0
 2390  Preston Park  01:30 PM  1 A2 vs A1Eastside FC BDevs 02 Blue 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-Baumgardt3
 2176  Meadowdale High School  03:30 PM  1 E2 vs E3NWN B02 Blue (106182212) 0 vs.Washington Rush B02 Grey2
 2153  Grasslawn Park  04:00 PM  GL B2 vs B3Crossfire Premier B02-Korn 2 vs.PacNW 02 Maroon7
 2168  Van Asselt Elementary  05:00 PM  1 D4 vs D1Seattle United B02 Tango 9 vs.Washington Rush B02 Blue0
 2171  Grasslawn Park  05:30 PM  GL E4 vs E1Crossfire Premier B02-Raftery 2 vs.Eastside FC BDevs 02 White1
 2161  Preston Park  06:00 PM  1 C4 vs C1Eastside FC BDevs 02 Grey A 1 vs.WPFC B02 White12

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2165  Walt Hundley Playfield  09:00 AM  1 D2 vs D4Highline Premier FC B02 Blue 0 vs.Seattle United B02 Tango6
 2395  Lake Washington High School  06:00 PM  Stdm A1 vs A5Crossfire Premier B02-Baumgardt 3 vs.FWFC B02 Blue1

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2164  Jason Lee Middle School (Tacoma)  10:15 AM  1 C1 vs C2WPFC B02 White 4 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK4
 2155  Preston Park  10:30 AM  1 B1 vs B2Eastside FC BDevs 02 Grey B 8 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-Korn4
 2172  Kasch Park #1  10:30 AM  1 E3 vs E4Washington Rush B02 Grey 3 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-Raftery1
 2167  Kasch Park #1  12:00 PM  1 D1 vs D2Washington Rush B02 Blue 2 vs.Highline Premier FC B02 Blue5
 2158  Wilson Field  12:45 PM  2 B3 vs B4PacNW 02 Maroon 4 vs.WPFC B02 Navy1
 2391  Karl Grosch Field at Steel Lake  01:00 PM  Mod2 A5 vs A4FWFC B02 Blue 6 vs.PacNW 02 Blue1
 2162  Redmond High School  01:00 PM  HS C3 vs C4Crossfire Premier B02-Saunders 3 vs.Eastside FC BDevs 02 Grey A1
 2173  Preston Park  04:00 PM  1 E1 vs E2Eastside FC BDevs 02 White 7 vs.NWN B02 Blue (106182212)0
 2388  WPFC Soccer Complex  07:00 PM  3 A3 vs A1WPFC B02 Gold 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-Baumgardt4

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2170  Preston Park  11:00 AM  1 D3 vs D4Eastside FC BDevs 02 Purple 1 vs.Seattle United B02 Tango7
 2389  Honey Dew Elementary  11:30 AM  1 A4 vs A3PacNW 02 Blue 1 vs.WPFC B02 Gold1
 2393  Preston Park  12:30 PM  1 A2 vs A5Eastside FC BDevs 02 Blue 2 vs.FWFC B02 Blue4

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1945  Starfire Complex  12:00 PM  7 PacNW 02 Maroon 2 vs.FWFC B02 Blue3
 1946  Jason Lee Middle School (Tacoma)  12:00 PM  1 WPFC B02 White 3 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK0
 1947  Van Asselt Elementary  12:30 PM  1 Seattle United B02 Tango 0 vs.Eastside FC BDevs 02 White2
 1944  Perrigo Community Park  07:00 PM  2 Crossfire Premier B02-Baumgardt 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-Raftery6

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1942  Starfire Sports Complex  01:00 PM  7 Crossfire Premier B02-Raftery 1 vs.Eastside FC BDevs 02 White2
 1943  Starfire Sports Complex  01:00 PM  8 FWFC B02 Blue 1 vs.WPFC B02 White4

Final - Sunday, April 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1941  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  8 Eastside FC BDevs 02 White 1 vs.WPFC B02 White3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.