2013 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - Girls Under 19
Flight Notice:
GU19 Roster Freeze Date: April 8th at 5 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A3 : FWFC G94 Blue1098x27 3  6  6 
 A1 : Crossfire Select G94-Pelan089x17 2  0  4 
 A4 : Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Schroeder910x10 1  1  5 
 A2 : Lake Hills Pumas G94100x1 0  -7  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Seattle United G94 Copa999x27 3  5  7 
 B4 : Highline Premier FC G94 Blue828x18 2  1  4 
 B3 : Sun City Strikers 94 GU18 Red A900x9 1  -1  3 
 B2 : FWFC Reign G94 Black010x1 0  -5  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C4 : LC G94 Hurricanes4109x23 2  6  7 
 C3 : Eastside FC Girls 94 White841x13 1  -1  2 
 C2 : Crossfire Premier G94-Metzger444x12 0  0  0 
 C1 : Lake Hills Storm004x4 0  -5  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D5 : WPFC G94 Black10109837 4  11  12 
 D2 : Blackhills FC G 94 Black999027 3  5  6 
 D4 : ISC Arsenal G94 Red Ratcliffe801110 1  -5  4 
 D1 : FC Alliance G94 A10089 1  -5  2 
 D3 : Crossfire Premier G94-J. Crum00099 1  -6  3 

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1835  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  2 C2 vs C4Crossfire Premier G94-Metzger 0 vs.LC G94 Hurricanes0

Bracket - Wednesday, April 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1849  Woodinville Sports Field  06:45 PM  2 D1 vs D4FC Alliance G94 A 1 vs.ISC Arsenal G94 Red Ratcliffe2

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1826  Marymoor Park  12:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3Crossfire Select G94-Pelan 0 vs.FWFC G94 Blue3
 1829  Todd Beamer  12:00 PM  1 B2 vs B4FWFC Reign G94 Black 0 vs.Highline Premier FC G94 Blue1
 1822  Robinswood Park  03:00 PM  East A2 vs A4Lake Hills Pumas G94 1 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Schroeder4
 1848  Marymoor Park  07:00 PM  3 D3 vs D2Crossfire Premier G94-J. Crum 0 vs.Blackhills FC G 94 Black2

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1828  Todd Beamer  11:00 AM  1 B2 vs B3FWFC Reign G94 Black 1 vs.Sun City Strikers 94 GU18 Red A3
 1843  Ingersoll Stadium  01:00 PM  1 D2 vs D1Blackhills FC G 94 Black 2 vs.FC Alliance G94 A0
 1839  Sammamish High School  03:00 PM  HS C1 vs C3Lake Hills Storm 0 vs.Eastside FC Girls 94 White1
 1842  WPFC Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  3 D5 vs D3WPFC G94 Black 5 vs.Crossfire Premier G94-J. Crum0

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1840  Issaquah Highlands  09:00 AM  4 D4 vs D2ISC Arsenal G94 Red Ratcliffe 0 vs.Blackhills FC G 94 Black2
 1823  Robinswood Park  03:00 PM  East A2 vs A3Lake Hills Pumas G94 0 vs.FWFC G94 Blue2
 1844  Woodinville Sports Field  05:00 PM  2 D1 vs D5FC Alliance G94 A 0 vs.WPFC G94 Black3
 1837  Eastlake High School  07:00 PM  1 C2 vs C3Crossfire Premier G94-Metzger 0 vs.Eastside FC Girls 94 White0

Bracket - Sunday, April 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1827  Civic Field Stadium  12:00 PM  Stdm A4 vs A1Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Schroeder 1 vs.Crossfire Select G94-Pelan2
 1833  Roosevelt HS  01:00 PM  1 B1 vs B3Seattle United G94 Copa 2 vs.Sun City Strikers 94 GU18 Red A0
 1847  WPFC Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 D5 vs D4WPFC G94 Black 3 vs.ISC Arsenal G94 Red Ratcliffe1
 1836  Genesee Park and Playfield  04:30 PM  Up C4 vs C1LC G94 Hurricanes 4 vs.Lake Hills Storm0
 1845  Eastlake High School  05:00 PM  Stdm D3 vs D1Crossfire Premier G94-J. Crum 0 vs.FC Alliance G94 A1

Bracket - Tuesday, April 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1832  Valley RidgePark  07:15 PM  1 B4 vs B1Highline Premier FC G94 Blue 2 vs.Seattle United G94 Copa3

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1841  Ingersoll Stadium  11:00 AM  1 D2 vs D5Blackhills FC G 94 Black 0 vs.WPFC G94 Black1
 1846  Issaquah Highlands  11:00 AM  4 D4 vs D3ISC Arsenal G94 Red Ratcliffe 1 vs.Crossfire Premier G94-J. Crum3
 1824  Karl Grosch Field at Steel Lake  01:00 PM  Full A3 vs A4FWFC G94 Blue 1 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Schroeder0

Bracket - Sunday, April 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1838  Preston Park  12:30 PM  2 C3 vs C4Eastside FC Girls 94 White 1 vs.LC G94 Hurricanes3
 1825  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A2Crossfire Select G94-Pelan 2 vs.Lake Hills Pumas G940
 1831  Perry Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  6 B3 vs B4Sun City Strikers 94 GU18 Red A 0 vs.Highline Premier FC G94 Blue1
 1834  Wilburton Park  03:30 PM  1 C1 vs C2Lake Hills Storm 0 vs.Crossfire Premier G94-Metzger0
 1830  Kellogg MS  04:00 PM  1 B1 vs B2Seattle United G94 Copa 2 vs.FWFC Reign G94 Black0

Quarter Final - Saturday, May 04, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1854  Saghalie Middle School  09:00 AM  1 FWFC G94 Blue 1
- 2PK  
vs.Blackhills FC G 94 Black2
- 4PK
 1856  Shorecrest HS  11:00 AM  1 Seattle United G94 Copa 2 vs.Eastside FC Girls 94 White0
 1855  TBD   --    --  WPFC G94 Black 3 vs.Crossfire Select G94-Pelan0
 1853  Shorecrest HS  04:00 PM  1 LC G94 Hurricanes 0 vs.Highline Premier FC G94 Blue3

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 11, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1852  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  4 Highline Premier FC G94 Blue 1 vs.WPFC G94 Black0
 1851  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 Blackhills FC G 94 Black 2 vs.Seattle United G94 Copa0

Final - Sunday, May 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1850  Starfire Sports Complex  09:15 AM  2 Blackhills FC G 94 Black 2 vs.Highline Premier FC G94 Blue0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.