2013 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 17
Flight Notice:
BU17 Roster Freeze Date: January 7th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Eastside FC Boys 95 White99826 3  9  11 
 A2 : Seattle United B95 Tango1010121 2  10  12 
 A4 : Washington Rush B95 Swoosh 2011-20120088 1  -5  1 
 A3 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK0101 0  -14  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : Crossfire Select B95-Jinneman88824 3  3  4 
 B4 : Seattle United SOUTH B95 Blue09817 2  1  5 
 B3 : Pacific FC 95 Navy101112 1  1  5 
 B1 : NWN B95 Blue - Boys U170202 0  -5  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C4 : Blackhills FC B 95 Black89421 2  3  5 
 C1 : Crossfire Premier B95-Hattrup100818 2  3  6 
 C3 : FC Alliance B95 A0448 0  -4  2 
 C2 : Lake Hills Velocity B951416 0  -2  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D1 : Harbor Premier B951010929 3  12  13 
 D2 : FWFC B95 White1010121 2  6  9 
 D3 : PacNW 95 Blue0088 1  -6  2 
 D4 : Kent United B95 Green0011 0  -12  1 

Bracket - Saturday, January 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1097  Loyal Heights  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A4Seattle United B95 Tango 4 vs.Washington Rush B95 Swoosh 2011-20120
 1102  Lynnwood High School  10:00 AM  3 B1 vs B3NWN B95 Blue - Boys U17 0 vs.Pacific FC 95 Navy3
 1101  Marymoor Park  02:00 PM  2 B2 vs B4Crossfire Select B95-Jinneman 1 vs.Seattle United SOUTH B95 Blue0
 1112  Redmond High School  03:00 PM  HS C1 vs C3Crossfire Premier B95-Hattrup 4 vs.FC Alliance B95 A0
 1109  Robinswood Park  03:00 PM  West C2 vs C4Lake Hills Velocity B95 1 vs.Blackhills FC B 95 Black2
 1116  Sehmel Homestead Park  03:00 PM  1 D1 vs D3Harbor Premier B95 4 vs.PacNW 95 Blue0
 1118  Saghalie Middle School  03:00 PM  1 D2 vs D4FWFC B95 White 5 vs.Kent United B95 Green0

Bracket - Sunday, January 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1100  Kasch Park #1  11:00 AM  3 A4 vs A1Washington Rush B95 Swoosh 2011-2012 0 vs.Eastside FC Boys 95 White2
 1113  Petrovitsky Park  11:00 AM  1 D4 vs D1Kent United B95 Green 0 vs.Harbor Premier B956
 1110  Ingersoll Stadium  12:00 PM  1 C4 vs C1Blackhills FC B 95 Black 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B95-Hattrup0
 1104  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  6 B2 vs B3Crossfire Select B95-Jinneman 2 vs.Pacific FC 95 Navy1
 1108  Robinswood Park  03:00 PM  West C2 vs C3Lake Hills Velocity B95 1 vs.FC Alliance B95 A1
 1117  Saghalie Middle School  04:00 PM  1 D2 vs D3FWFC B95 White 3 vs.PacNW 95 Blue0
 1103  Georgetown Playfield  05:00 PM  1 B4 vs B1Seattle United SOUTH B95 Blue 3 vs.NWN B95 Blue - Boys U172

Bracket - Tuesday, January 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1096  Shorecrest HS  07:15 PM  1 A2 vs A3Seattle United B95 Tango 7 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK0

Bracket - Saturday, January 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1105  Lynnwood High School  09:45 AM  3 B1 vs B2NWN B95 Blue - Boys U17 0 vs.Crossfire Select B95-Jinneman1
 1099  Preston Park  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3Eastside FC Boys 95 White 7 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK1

Bracket - Sunday, January 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1106  Luke Jensen Sports Field  10:30 AM  Nort B3 vs B4Pacific FC 95 Navy 1 vs.Seattle United SOUTH B95 Blue2
 1115  Wilson Field  01:00 PM  1 D3 vs D4PacNW 95 Blue 2 vs.Kent United B95 Green1
 1095  Snohomish High School  03:00 PM  Stdm A3 vs A4SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK 0 vs.Washington Rush B95 Swoosh 2011-20121
 1111  Redmond High School  03:00 PM  HS C1 vs C2Crossfire Premier B95-Hattrup 2 vs.Lake Hills Velocity B951
 1107  Pop Keeney Stadium  03:00 PM  1 C3 vs C4FC Alliance B95 A 1 vs.Blackhills FC B 95 Black1
 1114  Gig Harbor High School  04:00 PM  1 D1 vs D2Harbor Premier B95 3 vs.FWFC B95 White1
 1098  Preston Park  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A2Eastside FC Boys 95 White 2 vs.Seattle United B95 Tango1

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1125  Peninsula High School  10:00 AM  1 Harbor Premier B95 3 vs.Crossfire Premier B95-Hattrup1
 1123  Perrigo Community Park  11:00 AM  1 Crossfire Select B95-Jinneman 0 vs.Seattle United B95 Tango4
 1122  Preston Park  03:00 PM  2 Eastside FC Boys 95 White 3 vs.Seattle United SOUTH B95 Blue0
 1124  Tumwater HS Stadium  04:00 PM  Stdm Blackhills FC B 95 Black 1 vs.FWFC B95 White0

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1120  Starfire Sports Complex  02:00 PM  4 Eastside FC Boys 95 White 3 vs.Blackhills FC B 95 Black1
 1121  Starfire Sports Complex  02:00 PM  3 Harbor Premier B95 1 vs.Seattle United B95 Tango2

Final - Sunday, February 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1119  Starfire Sports Complex  12:15 PM  4 Eastside FC Boys 95 White 0
- 5PK  
vs.Seattle United B95 Tango0
- 4PK






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.