2013 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - BU14 Division 2
Flight Notice:
BU14 Div 2 Roster Freeze Date: March 18th at 5 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A4 : Seattle United B98 Samba291021 2  5  8 
 A2 : Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Abshier910019 2  3  8 
 A1 : Spokane Soccer Club Shadow B98-A801018 2  2  4 
 A3 : Crossfire Premier B98-Besagno0000 0  -10  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : Crossfire Premier B98-Hattrup99826 3  9  12 
 B1 : Washington Rush B98 Swoosh49215 1  0  5 
 B3 : FWFC B98 White4509 0  -1  3 
 B4 : PacNW 98 White1056 0  -8  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : Crossfire Select B98-Manao10101030 3  22  22 
 C2 : Eastside FC Boys 98 Blue100818 2  3  6 
 C4 : SNOHOMISH UNITED RED0099 1  -13  2 
 C3 : FC Alliance B98 B0000 0  -12  0 

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2339  Lummi High School  01:00 AM  Stdm A2 vs A4Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Abshier 3 vs.Seattle United B98 Samba2
 2345  Marymoor Park  09:00 AM  2 B2 vs B4Crossfire Premier B98-Hattrup 7 vs.PacNW 98 White1
 2340  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  12:00 PM  6 A1 vs A3Spokane Soccer Club Shadow B98-A 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B98-Besagno0
 2351  Issaquah High School  04:30 PM  HS C2 vs C4Eastside FC Boys 98 Blue 5 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED0

Bracket - Sunday, March 24, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2347  Caverlero Mid-High School  03:30 PM  1 B1 vs B3Washington Rush B98 Swoosh 1 vs.FWFC B98 White1

Bracket - Thursday, March 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2353  Perrigo Community Park  05:30 PM  1 C1 vs C2Crossfire Select B98-Manao 3 vs.Eastside FC Boys 98 Blue0

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2344  Lummi High School  11:00 AM  Stdm A2 vs A3Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Abshier 5 vs.Crossfire Premier B98-Besagno0
 2343  Kellogg MS  01:30 PM  1 A4 vs A1Seattle United B98 Samba 2 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow B98-A0
 2355  Glacier Peak High School  02:30 PM  Stdm C4 vs C1SNOHOMISH UNITED RED 0 vs.Crossfire Select B98-Manao10
 2346  Starfire Sports Complex  03:00 PM  2 B4 vs B1PacNW 98 White 0 vs.Washington Rush B98 Swoosh2

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2354  Marymoor Park  11:00 AM  2 C1 vs C3Crossfire Select B98-Manao 9 vs.FC Alliance B98 B0

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2356  Woodinville Sports Field  09:30 AM  2 C3 vs C4FC Alliance B98 B 0 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED2
 2350  Kasch Park #1  10:30 AM  2 B1 vs B2Washington Rush B98 Swoosh 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B98-Hattrup4
 2342  Marymoor Park  12:00 PM  4 A3 vs A4Crossfire Premier B98-Besagno 0 vs.Seattle United B98 Samba4
 2341  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  01:30 PM  7 A1 vs A2Spokane Soccer Club Shadow B98-A 3 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Abshier0
 2348  Saghalie Middle School  02:00 PM  1 B3 vs B4FWFC B98 White 2 vs.PacNW 98 White2

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2352  Preston Park  04:00 PM  1 C2 vs C3Eastside FC Boys 98 Blue 1 vs.FC Alliance B98 B0
 2349  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  2 B2 vs B3Crossfire Premier B98-Hattrup 1 vs.FWFC B98 White0

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2335  Preston Park  09:00 AM  1 Eastside FC Boys 98 Blue 3 vs.Washington Rush B98 Swoosh2
 2338  Woodland Park  09:30 AM  7 Seattle United B98 Samba 6 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED0
 2336  Marymoor Park  10:00 AM  1 Crossfire Select B98-Manao 3 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Blue/Abshier2
 2337  Marymoor Park  02:00 PM  3 Crossfire Premier B98-Hattrup 3 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow B98-A1

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1474  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  2 Crossfire Premier B98-Hattrup 3 vs.Crossfire Select B98-Manao5
 1473  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  1 Seattle United B98 Samba 1 vs.Eastside FC Boys 98 Blue0

Final - Sunday, April 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1472  Starfire Sports Complex  01:00 PM  1 Seattle United B98 Samba 3 vs.Crossfire Select B98-Manao0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.