2013 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Challenge Cup
Team Schedules - BU10 Division 1
Flight Notice:
BU10 Div 1 Roster Freeze Date: March 18th at 5 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  1  place team(s) from each Bracket and  1 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A2 : Eastside FC BDevs 02 Red699x24 2  8  18 
 A1 : Crossfire Premier B02-B.James/Legg959x23 2  4  8 
 A3 : RVS 02 Orange (McDermott)100x1 0  -11  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : WPFC B02 Black6510x21 1  4  10 
 B3 : Vancouver Timbers B2002 Red832x13 1  -2  9 
 B1 : FC Alliance B02 Dev A0101x11 1  -3  7 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : Crossfire Premier B02-Black A9109937 4  28  31 
 C5 : Seattle United B02 Copa1096126 2  7  19 
 C1 : 3RSC BU10 Axel099119 2  -10  11 
 C4 : Crossfire Premier B02-Storkson206917 1  -8  9 
 C3 : NWN B02 Red (106182213)11316 0  -17  6 

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2137  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  12:00 PM  U111 C1 vs C53RSC BU10 Axel 0 vs.Seattle United B02 Copa7

Bracket - Sunday, March 24, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2146  Meadowdale High School  09:30 AM  1 C3 vs C2NWN B02 Red (106182213) 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-Black A8
 2144  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  12:00 PM  U112 C1 vs C43RSC BU10 Axel 5 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-Storkson2

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2140  Van Asselt Elementary  03:30 PM  1 C5 vs C3Seattle United B02 Copa 7 vs.NWN B02 Red (106182213)1
 2134  Preston Park  04:30 PM  2 A2 vs B2Eastside FC BDevs 02 Red 4 vs.WPFC B02 Black4
 2129  Game Farm Park  05:00 PM  W A3 vs B3RVS 02 Orange (McDermott) 1 vs.Vancouver Timbers B2002 Red2
 2128  Redmond High School  06:00 PM  HS A1 vs B1Crossfire Premier B02-B.James/Legg 2 vs.FC Alliance B02 Dev A0

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2143  Grasslawn Park  09:00 AM  GL C4 vs C2Crossfire Premier B02-Storkson 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-Black A7

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2135  Jason Lee Middle School (Tacoma)  09:00 AM  1 B2 vs A1WPFC B02 Black 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-B.James/Legg2
 2132  Canyon Park Junior High  11:00 AM  1 B1 vs A3FC Alliance B02 Dev A 6 vs.RVS 02 Orange (McDermott)0
 2141  Van Asselt Elementary  11:00 AM  1 C5 vs C4Seattle United B02 Copa 4 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-Storkson4
 2130  Prairie High School  01:45 PM  HS B3 vs A2Vancouver Timbers B2002 Red 5 vs.Eastside FC BDevs 02 Red6
 2139  Meadowdale High School  02:30 PM  1 C3 vs C1NWN B02 Red (106182213) 3 vs.3RSC BU10 Axel5

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2142  Lake Washington High School  11:00 AM  Stdm C2 vs C1Crossfire Premier B02-Black A 9 vs.3RSC BU10 Axel1

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2136  Game Farm Park  09:00 AM  Y A3 vs B2RVS 02 Orange (McDermott) 0 vs.WPFC B02 Black4
 2131  Grasslawn Park  01:00 PM  GL A1 vs B3Crossfire Premier B02-B.James/Legg 4 vs.Vancouver Timbers B2002 Red2
 2133  Canyon Park Junior High  03:00 PM  1 B1 vs A2FC Alliance B02 Dev A 1 vs.Eastside FC BDevs 02 Red8
 2138  Redmond High School  05:00 PM  HS C2 vs C5Crossfire Premier B02-Black A 7 vs.Seattle United B02 Copa1

Bracket - Sunday, April 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2145  Grasslawn Park  11:00 AM  GL C4 vs C3Crossfire Premier B02-Storkson 3 vs.NWN B02 Red (106182213)1

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1279  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  7 Eastside FC BDevs 02 Red 4 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-B.James/Legg2
 1278  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  8 WPFC B02 Black 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-Black A3

Final - Sunday, April 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1277  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  7 Eastside FC BDevs 02 Red 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B02-Black A4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.